Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Charles Rixey's 2A Football

Week 11 Top 100
Home
Playoffs
Top 100
District Standings
Weekly Report
Archives
Links
Historical Records
2A State Champions

Class 2A Top 100 Week 11 Version 4.11.1

Team

2001 Record

Previous Ranking

1. Celina

10-0

1

2. Corrigan-Camden

8-2

2

3. Rogers

10-0

4

4. Rogers

8-1

3

5. Hamilton

10-0

5

6. Arp

10-0

7

7. Alto

9-1

6

8. Spearman

9-1

8

9. Blanco

9-1

9

10. Whitewright

10-0

10

11. Hemphill

9-1

11

12. Garrison

7-3

12

13. Centerville

9-1

13

14. De Leon

9-1

14

15. East Bernard

8-2

15

16. Como-Pickton

10-0

16

17. Ganado

7-2

18

18. Van Vleck

9-1

19

19. Wallis Brazos Consolidated

6-4

20

20. Rosebud-Lott

7-3

21

21. Stinnett West Texas

6-4

22

22. Shelbyville

8-2

17

23. Wall

8-2

23

24. Italy

8-2

24

25. Coahoma

9-1

25

 

26. Comanche

7-3

26

27. Mart

7-3

27

28. Hamlin

8-2

29

29. Sonora

8-2

28

30. Abernathy

10-0

31

31. Sunray

8-1

32

32. Farmersville

10-0

30

33. Stamford

6-4

33

34. Winnie East Chambers

8-1

35

35. Idalou

9-1

55

36. Universal City Randolph

7-2

36

37. Kerens

7-3

42

38. Poth

10-0

41

39. Van Alstyne

8-2

40

40. Gunter

7-3

39

41. Post

7-3

42

42. Caddo Mills

8-2

37

43. Holliday

8-2

45

44. Bangs

4-5

53

45. Hico

7-2

54

46. Quanah

6-3

46

47. Electra

7-3

47

48. Elysian Fields

8-2

50

49. Timpson

4-6

63

50. San Augustine

7-2

44

 

51. Tuscola Jim Ned

8-2

56

52. Clifton

7-3

67

53. S&S Consolidated

6-4

43

54. Hubbard

8-2

51

55. Valley View

8-2

38

56. Hull-Daisetta

8-2

57. Jacksboro

7-2

57

58. Anahuac

6-4

58

59. Buffalo

3-6

52

60. Ozona

7-2

60

61. DeKalb

7-2

61

62. Omaha Paul Pewitt

3-7

62

63. Hardin

8-2

64

64. Paradise

9-1

59

65. Trinity

7-3

74

66. Jewett Leon

7-3

48

67. Tahoka

6-4

81

68. Hale Center

6-4

69

69. San Antonio Cole

7-2

71

70. Stockdale

7-3

102

71. Flatonia

6-4

100

72. Geronimo Navarro

7-3

75

73. Little River Academy

8-2

84

74. Honey Grove

7-3

73

75. Hutto

6-4

85

 

76. Banquete

10-0

65

77. Freer

7-3

79

78. Troup

6-4

76

79. Jarrell

6-4

88

80. Hughes Springs

8-1

78

81. Crawford

7-3

89

82. Colorado City

6-4

80

83. Plains

5-4

83

84. Canadian

6-4

101

85. Comfort

6-3

55

86. Lexington

5-5

90

87. Florence

8-2

93

88. Friona

6-4

88

89. Boyd

5-5

89

90. Thorndale

3-7

92

91. Lone Oak

6-4

91

92. Big Sandy

6-4

86

93. Henrietta

7-3

68

94. Edgewood

6-4

94

95. Cooper

5-5

74

96. Floydada

5-5

72

97. Bruceville-Eddy

4-6

99

98. Winters

6-4

87

99. Nevada Community

5-5

97

100. New Deal

5-5

98

Others outside the top 100: Pilot Point, Gainesville Callisburg, Johnson City, Nixon-Smiley, Skidmore-Tynan, Riviera Kaufer, Karnes City, Kenedy, Panhandle, Wellington, Reagan County, San Saba Goldthwaite, Axtell, Riesel, Coleman, Hawley, Howe, New Diana, Gilmer Harmony