Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Charles Rixey's 2A Football

District Standings

Home
Playoffs
Top 100
District Standings
Weekly Report
Archives
Links
Historical Records
2A State Champions

2A District Projections 2005- Regions I and II

                     Pre-Season 2005

1-2A D. Rec. Overall Record
Crane 3-1 8-1
Kermit 4-0 9-2
Alpine 2-2 2-9
Tornillo 1-3 3-6
Anthony 0-4 2-8
2-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Wall 6-1 9-3
Sonora 5-2 7-4
Mason 6-1 11-2
Ozona 5-2 5-5
San Angelo Grape Creek 3-4 4-6
Eldorado 1-6 4-6
Big Lake reagan County 2-5 4-6
Junction 0-7 1-9
3-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Bangs 4-1 4-6
Ballinger 2-3 3-7
Early 2-3 3-7
Coleman 2-3 3-9
Tuscola Jim Ned 5-0 12-1
San Saba 0-5 1-9
4-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Colorado City 5-0 10-3
Stanton 4-1 5-6
Anson 3-2 3-8
Stamford 1-4 1-9
Hawley 1-4 2-8
Coahoma 1-4 3-7
5-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Post 7-0 9-3
IdaLou 6-1 9-2
Lubbock Roosevelt 4-3 4-6
Shallowater 5-2 6-6
Abernathy 2-5 4-6
Slaton 1-6 1-9
Denver City 3-4 4-6
Tahoka 0-7 0-10
6-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Tulia 3-2 7-4
Friona 3-2 5-5
Olton 3-2 6-5
Floydada 2-3 4-6
Lockney 4-1 8-3
Dimmitt 0-5 0-10
7-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Canadian 6-0 14-1
Sanford-Fritch 2-4 4-6
Panhandle 4-2 5-6
Spearman 5-1 8-3
Stinnett West Texas 5-1 8-3
Amarillo Highland Park 2-4 3-7
Amarillo Boys Ranch 1-5 2-8
8-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Childress 4-2 7-4
Holliday 5-1 11-3
Electra 2-4 5-5
Henrietta 6-0 12-2
Olney 1-5 2-8
Seymour 3-3 4-6
Wichita Falls City View 0-6 1-9
9-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Boyd 5-0 15-0
Jacksboro 3-2 6-5
Chico 1-4 2-8
Nocona 3-2 6-4
Paradise 3-2 6-5
Millsap 0-5 1-9
10-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Hamilton 4-1 10-3
Eastland 4-1 8-3
Cisco 4-1 9-2
Dublin 2-3 4-6
Hico 0-5 2-8
De Leon 1-4 2-7
11-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Maypearl 4-0 8-4
Grandview 3-1 4-7
Itasca 0-4 4-6
Rio Vista 1-3 2-8
Godley 2-2 5-6
12-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Troy 4-1 6-6
Crawford 5-0 16-0
McGregor 2-3 3-7
Clifton 3-2 6-5
Moody 1-4 2-8
Bruceville-Eddy 0-5 3-7
13-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Celina 5-0 13-1
Prosper 3-2 7-5
Argyle 4-1 10-3
Gainesville Callisburg 1-4 2-8
Aubrey 2-3 6-4
S&S Consolidated 0-5 0-10
14-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Palmer 4-1 9-2
Scurry-Rosser 3-2 7-4
Italy 5-0 9-2
Corsicana Mildred 2-3 4-6
Blooming Grove 1-4 5-5
Dallas A+ 0-5 0-10
15-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Whitewright 7-0 10-2
Tom Bean 6-1 9-3
Gunter 5-2 6-4
Leonard 3-4 6-4
Anna 3-4 3-7
Howe 1-6 1-9
Bells 3-4 3-7
Blue Ridge 0-7 2-8
16-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Cooper 6-1 10-3
Clarksville 6-1 9-2
DeKalb 4-3 7-3
Pattonville Prairieland 4-3 7-3
Honey Grove 1-6 3-7
Hooks 2-5 3-7
Redwater 5-2 8-3
Paris Chisum 0-7 1-9

  

2A District Projections 2005-Regions III and IV

                     Pre-Season 2005

17-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Edgewood 5-1 9-3
Como-Pickton 4-2 8-3
Quitman 6-0 12-1
Grand Saline 2-4 3-7
Caddo Mills 1-5 2-8
Lone Oak 3-3 4-6
Alba-Golden 0-6 0-10
18-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Omaha/Naples Paul Pewitt 6-0 11-3
Hughes Springs 5-1 5-6
Diana New Diana 3-3 6-4
Queen City 2-4 2-8
Linden-Kildare 4-2 5-6
Ore City 0-6 1-9
Waskom 1-5 3-7
19-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Troup 6-1 14-2
Arp 3-4 3-6
Elysian Fields 7-0 10-2
Hawkins 4-3 5-6
Gilmer Union Grove 2-5 5-5
Big Sandy Harmony 4-3 5-5
Winona 2-5 3-7
New London West Rusk 0-7 0-10
20-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Hemphill 4-1 8-3
San Augustine 2-3 4-5
Timpson 4-1 7-3
Garrison 4-1 10-2
Shelbyville 0-5 1-9
Pineland West Sabine 1-4 4-6
21-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Alto 6-0 9-3
Elkhart 5-1 9-2
Grapeland 4-2 7-3
Kerens 2-4 3-7
Frankston 2-4 3-7
Malakoff 2-4 4-6
Malakoff Cross Roads 0-6 0-10
22-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Mart 6-1 11-2
Teague 6-1 9-3
Rosebud-Lott 5-2 6-5
Jewett Leon 3-4 5-5
Hearne 5-2 6-4
Franklin 0-7 1-9
Centerville 2-5 2-8
Buffalo 1-6 2-8
23-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Woodville 3-1 4-7
Corrigan-Camden 4-0 8-5
Warren 1-3 6-4
Trinity 2-2 3-7
New Waverly 0-4 0-9
24-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Newton 5-0 11-3
Winnie East Chambers 4-1 10-2
Saratoga West Hardin 3-2 4-6
Hardin 2-3 4-6
Deweyville 0-5 3-7
Kountze 1-4 3-7
25-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Lexington 6-1 13-2
Rogers 7-0 13-2
Little River Academy 5-2 7-4
Salado 4-3 6-4
Florence 2-5 4-6
Jarrell 3-4 5-5
Somerville 1-6 3-7
Lago Vista 0-7 3-7
26-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Brookshire-Royal 5-0 13-1
East Bernard 3-2 3-8
Boling 2-3 4-6
Wallis Brazos Consolidated 1-4 5-5
Hitchcock 4-1 6-5
Danbury 0-5 3-7
27-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Universal City Randolph 5-0 10-2
Blanco 4-1 6-5
Geronimo Navarro 3-2 5-7
Comfort 2-3 3-7
San Antonio Cole 0-5 3-7
Johnson City 1-4 3-7
28-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Stockdale 3-1 7-4
Dilley 3-1 8-3
Poth 2-2 4-7
Natalia 2-2 5-4
Jourdanton 0-4 0-10
29-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Refugio 4-1 8-5
Karnes City 4-1 5-6
Kenedy 2-3 6-4
Nixon-Smiley 2-3 2-8
Yorktown 3-2 10-3
Bloomington 0-5 0-9
30-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Van Vleck 5-0 11-2
Schulenburg 3-2 5-6
Weimar 3-2 5-6
Vanderbilt Industrial 2-3 4-6
Ganado 2-3 5-5
El Maton Tidehaven 0-5 2-8
31-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Banquete 5-1 9-3
Skidmore-Tynan 5-1 8-4
George West 3-3 4-6
Odem 5-1 9-3
Freer 1-5 2-8
Three Rivers 2-4 2-7
Taft 0-6 0-10
32-2A D. Rec. Overall Rec.
Bishop 3-2 3-8
Hebbronville 5-0 7-3
Premont 2-3 5-5
Santa Rosa 1-4 1-8
Riveria Kaufer 4-1 7-4
La Villa 0-5 0-10