Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Charles Rixey's 2A Football

2001 District Standings
Home
Playoffs
Top 100
District Standings
Weekly Report
Archives
Links
Historical Records
2A State Champions

2A District Standings 2001- Regions I and II

Week 10

1-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

McCamey

4-0

8-1

Ozona

3-1

6-3

BL Reagan Co.

3-1

3-6

Van Horn

2-2

4-5

Anthony

0-4

2-6

Tornillo

0-4

3-6

 

2-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Wall

4-0

7-2

Sonora

3-1

7-2

Mason

2-2

3-6

Eldorado

2-2

3-6

Junction

1-3

2-7

SA Grape Crk.

0-4

0-8

 

3-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Coahoma

4-0

8-1

Colorado City

4-0

6-3

Plains

2-2

5-4

Seagraves

1-3

3-6

Stanton

1-3

2-7

Forsan

0-4

2-7

 

4-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Post

4-0

7-2

Tahoka

3-1

5-4

Idalou

3-1

8-1

Sundown

2-2

6-3

New Deal

0-4

4-5

Ralls

0-4

2-7

5-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Abernathy

5-0

8-1

Hale Center

5-1

6-4

Friona

3-2

5-4

Floydada

2-3

6-3

Lockney

2-3

3-6

Morton

1-4

3-5

Olton

0-5

2-7

 

6-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Spearman

6-0

8-1

Sunray

5-1

7-2

West Texas

4-2

5-4

Canadian

4-2

5-4

Panhandle

3-3

4-4

Clarendon

1-5

3-6

Wellington

1-5

1-8

Am H. Park

0-6

2-7

 

7-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Holliday

6-0

7-2

Quanah

5-1

6-3

Electra

4-3

7-3

Seymour

2-3

3-6

Memphis

2-3

3-5

Archer City

1-4

1-8

WF/ City View

1-4

4-4

 

8-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Hamlin

4-0

7-2

Stamford

3-1

6-3

Anson

2-2

4-5

Albany

2-2

3-6

Haskell

1-3

2-7

Olney

0-4

2-7

 

9-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Tuscola Jim Ned

4-0

8-1

Bangs

4-0

7-2

Winters

2-2

5-4

Hawley

1-3

4-5

Coleman

1-3

3-6

Cisco

0-4

2-7

 

10-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Hamilton

4-0

9-0

De Leon

3-1

8-1

Comanche

2-2

7-2

Hico

2-2

6-3

Goldthwaite

1-3

1-8

San Saba

0-4

2-7

 

11-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Jacksboro

4-0

7-2

Paradise

3-1

8-1

Henrietta

2-2

7-2

Boyd

2-2

4-5

Millsap

1-3

3-6

Nocona

0-4

1-8

 

12-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Celina

4-0

9-0

Valley View

3-1

7-2

Pilot Point

2-2

6-3

Callisburg

1-3

2-6

Prosper

1-3

1-8

Aubrey

1-3

1-8

 

13-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Whitewright

6-0

9-0

Gunter

5-1

6-3

Van Alstyne

4-2

7-2

S&S Cons.

3-3

5-4

Howe

3-3

3-6

Bells

1-5

3-6

Anna

1-5

2-6

Tom Bean

1-5

2-7

 

14-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Farmersville

6-0

9-0

Caddo Mills

4-2

7-2

Honey Grove

4-2

6-3

Cooper

4-2

5-4

Nevada Com.

3-3

5-4

Blue Ridge

2-4

3-6

Wolfe City

1-5

2-7

Leonard

0-6

0-8

 

15-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Grandview

3-1

5-4

Maypearl

3-1

5-4

Rio Vista

2-2

4-5

Scurry-R.

2-2

2-7

Palmer

1-3

3-6

Godley

1-3

2-7

 

16-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Italy

4-0

7-2

Clifton

3-1

7-2

Crawford

2-2

6-3

Hubbard

2-2

7-2

Axtell

1-3

5-4

Bl.Grove

0-4

1-8

 

2A District Standings 2001-Regions III and IV

Week 10

17-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

DeKalb

4-0

7-2

Hughes Springs

3-1

7-1

Omaha Pewitt

3-1

3-6

P. Prairiland

2-2

7-2

B. Rivercrest

0-4

2-7

P. Chisum

0-4

2-7

 

18-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Elysian Fields

6-0

7-2

G. Harmony

5-1

6-3

D. New Diana

4-2

5-4

Harleton

3-3

3-5

Waskom

3-3

6-3

Ore City

2-4

3-6

West Rusk

1-5

1-8

Union Grove

0-6

0-9

 

19-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Como-P.

6-0

9-0

Lone Oak

4-2

5-4

Edgewood

4-2

5-4

Winona

4-2

5-4

Big Sandy

3-3

6-3

Grand Saline

2-4

4-5

Hawkins

1-5

2-7

Alba-G.

0-6

2-7

 

20-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Alto

6-0

9-0

Arp

6-0

9-0

Kerens

4-2

5-4

Troup

4-2

6-3

Malakoff

2-4

3-6

M. Cross Roads

1-5

2-7

Frankston

1-5

1-8

Cayuga

0-6

0-9

 

21-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Centerville

5-1

8-1

Rosebud-L.

5-1

6-3

Mart

4-2

6-3

Jewett Leon

3-3

6-3

Buffalo

3-3

6-3

Bruceville-E

2-4

4-5

Riesel

2-4

3-6

Franklin

0-6

0-9

 

22-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Corrigan-C

4-0

7-2

Trinity

4-0

6-3

Grapeland

2-2

2-7

Elkhart

1-3

3-6

Groveton

1-3

2-7

New Waverly

1-3

2-7

 

23-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Hemphill

4-0

8-1

Garrison

3-1

7-2

Shelbyville

2-2

7-2

San Augustine

1-3

4-5

Timpson

1-3

4-5

Colmesneil

0-4

1-7

 

24-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

East Chambers

6-0

8-1

Anahuac

5-1

6-3

Hardin

4-2

7-2

Hull-Daisetta

4-2

5-3

PA Austin

3-3

4-5

Deweyville

1-5

4-5

S. West Hardin

1-5

3-6

Warren

0-6

2-7

 

25-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Rogers

6-0

9-0

LR-Academy

4-2

7-2

Jarrell

4-2

6-3

Lexington

4-2

5-4

Hutto

3-3

5-4

Thorndale

3-3

3-6

Salado

0-6

1-8

Moody

0-6

0-9

 

26-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Blanco

4-0

8-1

Comfort

3-1

5-3

Florence

3-1

8-1

Center Point

1-3

4-5

Johnson City

1-3

4-5

Lago Vista

0-4

2-6

 

27-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

East Bernard

4-0

8-1

Wallis Brazos

3-1

5-3

B-Royal

2-2

4-5

Somerville

2-2

5-4

Weimar

1-3

5-3

Schulenburg

0-4

1-7

 

28-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Ganado

4-0

6-2

Van Vleck

3-1

8-1

Boling

3-1

3-6

Danbury

2-2

6-2

Louise

0-4

2-7

EM Tidehven

0-4

1-7

 

29-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

G. Navarro

3-1

7-2

SA Cole

3-1

7-1

UC Randolph

2-2

6-2

Stockdale

2-2

6-3

Flatonia

1-3

5-4

Nixon-Smiley

1-3

2-7

 

30-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Poth

4-0

9-0

B. Brackett

3-1

7-1

Three Rivers

2-2

4-5

Dilley

1-3

6-3

Natalia

1-3

3-6

Pettus

1-3

3-6

 

31-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Refugio

4-0

7-1

Karnes City

3-1

5-4

Kenedy

3-1

4-4

Bloomington

1-3

2-7

Woodsboro

1-3

2-6

Yorktown

0-4

0-9

 

32-2A

D. Rec.

Overall Rec.

Banquete

4-0

9-0

Freer

3-1

7-2

R. Kaufer

2-2

5-4

Premont

2-2

4-5

S.-Tynan

1-3

4-5

La Villa

0-4

0-9